🔥Caution: at temperatures above 25°C our chocolate products may melt🔥

Dried banana chips without added sugar 10 x 1 kg

US$98.57*

US$9.86* per 1 kg

Prices excl. VAT plus shipping costs

  • No added sugar*
  • The popular fruit as sweet crisps
  • Only slightly sweet
  • Baked in coconut oil
  • Naturally delicious
Quality: Dried banana chips without added sugar 10 x 1 kg
US$9.44
US$3.67
US$28.31
Quantity: Dried banana chips without added sugar 10 x 1 kg
US$9.44
US$98.57
Variety: Dried banana chips without added sugar 10 x 1 kg
US$3.67
US$28.31

Available, delivery time 5-6 days

BBD: 05.01.2023

Buy now: Dried banana chips without added sugar 10 x 1 kg

Do banana chips only come with sugar? Not in our house. We do not add sugar as well as any other flavour enhancers to this popular snack. Bananas are endowed with an enormous quantity of nutrients and will bewitch you! Our banana chips also have a pleasant coconut aroma and are slightly sweet. A really great nibbling fun!

Our banana chips without added sugar don’t taste too sweet

Since we deliberately avoid adding sugar, our dried banana chips taste only slightly sweet, but, if you’re looking for a sweeter banana snack, our dried banana stripes are made for you! However, you can also sweeten these banana chips yourself, for example with some maple syrup or agave syrup.

What can I use dried banana chips for?

Our dried banana chips are ideal as a snack to keep appetite away in between meals, as an extra ingredient in your muesli or as a topping for various desserts. Try it as decoration of various types of pastries and cakes or crush it to create a crunchy base for your cheesecake. They are also delicious on banana bread or drizzled with honey for a quick snack at home.  For a Caribbean feeling, you can also season the banana chips with salt or for example with chilli and lime.

How to make banana chips

To give you a crunchy taste experience, our thin banana chips are first deep-fried in coconut oil and then dried. This gives them their crunch and a lovely sweet coconut flavour delivered straight to the UK. If you don't want any additives, you can also buy banana chips without fat.

*The dried banana chips contain naturally occurring fructose (12 g/100 g). 

Average nutritional values per 100 g
Calorific value (in kj/kcal) 2232 /  533
Fat 32 g
thereof saturated fatty acids 28 g
Carbohydrates 57 g
thereof sugar 12 g
Dietary fiber 3.6 g
Protein 2 g
Salt 0.04 g
Product number: BANA_001_T10
Origin Philippines
Content 10 kg
Manufacturer KoRo
EAN/GTIN 4260654783926
Data sheet Specification
Nutrition traces Nutrition traces
Shipping Delivery time outside of Germany
Company KoRo Handels GmbH
Hauptstraße 26, 10827 Berlin
Storage Advice Store in a cool and dry place and protect from light.
Ingredients 91 % banana, 9 % coconut oil
Cross contamination May contain traces of GLUTEN, PEANUTS, SOYBEANS, MILK (LACTOSE), other TREE NUTS, SESAME and SULPHUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES).
Best before date 05.01.2023
Trade Name Fried banana slices, unsweetened
Press & Resellers Download cropped photo

Varieties & Origin

Dried banana stripes

Dried banana stripes come from ripe bananas, and are about 10 cm long

Cultivation by country in tons
Country Tons
Indien 30900000
China 11200000
Indonesien 7300000
Brasilien 6800000
Ecuador 6500000
Philippinen 6200000
Guatemala 4000000
Kolumbien 3700000
Angola 3500000
Tansania 3500000
Costa Rica 2600000
Mexiko 2400000
Vietnam 2100000
Ruanda 1800000
Burundi 1700000
Kenia 1400000
Ägypten 1400000
Papua-Neuguinea 1400000
Kamerun 1200000
Dominikanische Republik 1200000

Bananas grow in the tropical and subtropical regions near the Equator which are often referred to as The Banana Belt. This is located between the 38th degree north and the 28th degree south latitude, and offers ideal growing conditions. In 2018, almost 116 million tons of bananas were grown worldwide. The world's largest producer is India with 30.9 million tons.

Production

Price development "Dried banana chips without added sugar 10 x 1 kg"

This is how the price has developed over time

All data without guarantee!

4.4/5

547 Reviews


69%
14%
7%
4%
5%
Anonymous  | 27.02.2022

Super tasty, not too sweet

Super tasty, not too sweet

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 27.02.2022

Also for kids for between

Very tasty

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 25.02.2022

-

-

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 25.02.2022

Super, but still a change of apartment (am otherwise

Super, but still a change of habit (am usually only used to those with sugar)

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 24.02.2022

I have already ordered several times! So delicious!

I have already ordered several times! So tasty! Vorallem without added sugar!

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 23.02.2022

It tastes very delicious

It tastes very tasty

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 22.02.2022

Healthy banana chips that taste!

These banana chips are the perfect choice if you want to keep your sugar consumption under control because no extra sugar has been added to them.

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 22.02.2022

-

-

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 22.02.2022

super

Lieferung war sehr schnell und die Qualität der Ware ist sehr gut. Wir sind auch sehr begeistert von dem großen Angebot.

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 22.02.2022

It is difficult where I live unsweetened

It's hard to find unsweetened banana chips where I live and homemade ones don't have the crunch I'm looking for. Very happy to have found them now. Very tasty

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful

Customers also bought