🔥Caution: at temperatures above 25°C our chocolate products may melt🔥

Dried banana stripes 45 x 250 g

US$126.36*

US$11.23* per 1 kg

Prices excl. VAT plus shipping costs

  • Unsweetened
  • Free of preservatives and added sugar
  • Naturally sweet and super soft
  • Perfect addition to your porridge and baked goods
  • Vegan and gluten-free
Quality: Dried banana stripes 45 x 250 g
US$9.44
US$3.67
US$28.31
Quantity: Dried banana stripes 45 x 250 g
US$3.67
US$126.36
Variety: Dried banana stripes 45 x 250 g
US$3.67
US$28.31

Available, delivery time 5-6 days

BBD: 21.04.2023

Buy now: Dried banana stripes 45 x 250 g

You surely know the feeling of a sweet craving too strong to be ignored. Fighting it back is pointless, you already know it, and a craving is actually a signal that your body wants you to hear. But the answer does not have to be an industrial, ultra-processed sweet snack: our delicious banana stripes are the natural alternative you were looking for! If you are a banana fan just like us, you now have a new version of this nutritious and high-energy fruit, ready to become your best ally in the fight against that little mid-afternoon hunger or sugar craving. Yum!  Fruit power A tropical fruit, bananas are among the first plants to have been cultivated by mankind. The beloved fruits are around 15 cm long and their colour, according to the ripening, goes from green to intense yellow. We only use ripe and therefore super sweet fruits for the production of our banana stripes; this enables us to add no sugar at all to them!  Free of sugar and preservatives  KoRo's dried bananas

Average nutritional values per 100 g
Calorific value (in kj/kcal) 1343 /  321
Fat 0.6 g
thereof saturated fatty acids 0 g
Carbohydrates 75 g
thereof sugar 39 g
Dietary fiber 3 g
Protein 4 g
Salt 0.05 g
Product number: BANA_002_T45
Origin Colombia
Content 11.25 kg
Manufacturer KoRo
EAN/GTIN 4260654783933
Data sheet Specification
Nutrition traces Nutrition traces
Shipping Delivery time outside of Germany
Company KoRo Handels GmbH
Hauptstraße 26, 10827 Berlin
Storage Advice Store in a cool and dry place,away from light
Ingredients 100% bananas
Cross contamination May contain traces of GLUTEN, PEANUT, SOY, MILK (LACTOSE), NUTS, SESAME and SULPHUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES)
Best before date 21.04.2023
Trade Name Dried bananas
Press & Resellers Download cropped photo
Questions & answers: Dried banana stripes 45 x 250 g
Our dried banana strips consist of 100% of the fruit and therefore contain no additives such as flavor enhancers or added sugar. The bananas naturally contain enough sugar for a pleasant sweet taste.
href="https://www.korodrogerie.de/bananenchips-ohne-zuckerzusatz-1-kg">banana chips, the dried banana strips have a soft, juicy and slightly firm-to-the-bite texture.
100 g of the dried bananas have 321 kcal.
To lose weight, a calorie deficit is usually the key to success. Our banana strips are definitely a great alternative to conventional sweets, come without added sugar and score as a source of fiber.
Our dried bananas come from Colombia. So that they can develop their aromatic-sweet taste, the bananas are cut oblong into strips and then gently dried. For the production we use only ripe, sweet fruits for maximum enjoyment.
When stored correctly (cool, dry, protected from light), our banana strips have a shelf life of at least 15 months from the time of production. Of course, we have also printed the best before date on your packaging.

Varieties & Origin

Dried banana stripes

Dried banana stripes come from ripe bananas, and are about 10 cm long

Cultivation by country in tons
Country Tons
Indien 30900000
China 11200000
Indonesien 7300000
Brasilien 6800000
Ecuador 6500000
Philippinen 6200000
Guatemala 4000000
Kolumbien 3700000
Angola 3500000
Tansania 3500000
Costa Rica 2600000
Mexiko 2400000
Vietnam 2100000
Ruanda 1800000
Burundi 1700000
Kenia 1400000
Ägypten 1400000
Papua-Neuguinea 1400000
Kamerun 1200000
Dominikanische Republik 1200000

Bananas grow in the tropical and subtropical regions near the Equator which are often referred to as The Banana Belt. This is located between the 38th degree north and the 28th degree south latitude, and offers ideal growing conditions. In 2018, almost 116 million tons of bananas were grown worldwide. The world's largest producer is India with 30.9 million tons.

Production

Price development "Dried banana stripes 45 x 250 g"

This is how the price has developed over time

All data without guarantee!

4.7/5

86 Reviews


80%
14%
2%
1%
2%
Anonymous  | 27.02.2022

Schmeckt wie Urlaub

Die Bananenscheiben sind weich und vollmundig im Geschmack. Sehr sehr lecker, ob im Müsli oder als Snack für zwischendurch. Werde ich wieder bestellen!

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 22.02.2022

I did not know before so yet, but I would buy again.

The banana strips are a nice change when you don't feel like eating chips.

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 15.02.2022

DELICIOUS! Just mega good! Who on

DELICIOUS! Just mega good! Who stands on banana will love it!

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 12.02.2022

Absolute buy recommendation

Package arrived. Package opened and directly already half eaten! Again and again mega delicious 😋

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 08.02.2022

Next time I'll order more packs,

Next time I order more packs, they are always eaten away from me

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 21.01.2022

Super tasty and very good PLV

Super tasty and very good PLV

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 12.01.2022

Süß und lecker

Sehr süß und lecker

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 17.12.2021

Very sticky

Unfortunately not my taste at all, the bananas are very moist and sticky, I had expected real dried and crunchy bananas, as I know them from South America. As a snack for my children also not suitable because it is difficult to chew.

Our feedback: Hey, vielen Dank für dein Feedback. Es tut uns leid, dass du dir unter dem Produkt etwas anderes vorgestellt hast. Probier doch mal unsere Bananenchips ohne Zuckerzusatz aus, diese sind auf alle Fälle ein knuspriger Snack. Liebe Grüße, dein KoRo Team :) 
Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 15.12.2021

I love the bananas in this form, mmmh

Very very tasty

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Anonymous  | 10.12.2021

I ordered out of curiosity. Something that takes getting used to,

I ordered out of curiosity. Something that takes getting used to, but I'm excited to try out recipes with it. Certainly delicious in zb banana bread!

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful

Customers also bought